Victory Formation in Spring, Texas (TX)
Table of contents:
| Victory Formation | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 320325684 |
| Name of Organization | Victory Formation |
| Address | 108 S Timber Top Dr, Spring, TX 77380-1492 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization |
| Ruling Date | 04/2011 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $1 to $9,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $8,526 |
| Amount of Income | $45,383 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $45,383 |
| National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE) | Human Services - Multipurpose and Other: Human Service Organizations - Multipurpose |
Non-representatives - add comments:
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $18,952 | $39,981 | $45,383 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $18,952 | $39,981 | $45,383 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Investment income | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total expenses | $15,751 | $40,331 | $39,708 |
| Total net assets | $3,201 | $2,851 | $8,526 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $3,201 | $-350 | $5,675 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $0 | $3,201 | $2,851 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $2,851 | $8,526 | |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $3,201 | $2,851 | $8,526 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $3,201 | $2,851 | $8,526 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975 |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public support | $104,316 |
| Subtotal | $104,316 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $104,316 |
| Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose | $0 |
| Gross receipts from activities that are not an unrelated trade or business under section 513 | $0 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Less | $0 |
| Amounts received from disqualified persons | $0 |
| Amounts received from other than disqualified persons that exceed the greater of $5,000 or 1% of the total support | $0 |
| Total support | $104,316 |
| Public support | $104,316 |
| Subtotal | $0 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $0 |
| Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975 | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $0 |
| Other income | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Strahan Global Outreach in Spring, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Flames Of Fire Healing Ministries World Outreach Center in Spring, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Abundant Grace Praise & Worship Church in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Aglow International, 2010896 San Angelo Tx Community Lighthouse Aglow Intl San Angelo Tx in San Angelo, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Bob And Dani Muckleroy Foundation in Ovilla, TX |
New Beginnings House Of Prayer in Galena Park, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Labor Of Faith Inc in Pearland, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Vandemataram Foundation Usa Inc in Lewisville, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Pathways Core Training Inc in Irving, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mount Sinai Grand Lodge Community Foundation in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Other organizations in Texas | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victory Church Of God In Christ | 113 Norview Dr, Houston, TX 77022-2807 | TX | 1999-01 | $0 |
| 2 | Victory Community Church Inc | 9136 Will Clayton Pkwy, Humble, TX 77338-5815 | TX | 2002-02 | $0 |
| 3 | Victory Family Church | 455 Nw John Jones Dr, Burleson, TX 76028-8688 | TX | 1964-08 | $0 |
| 4 | Victory Family Church And World Outreach Center Inc | PO BOX 1267, Perryton, TX 79070-1267 | TX | 1985-06 | $0 |
| 5 | Victory Family Church Of Cuero | 610 E Hamilton St, Cuero, TX 77954-3211 | TX | 2009-08 | $0 |
| 6 | Victory Family Church Of Decatur Inc | 400 W Us 380, Decatur, TX 76234-1310 | TX | 1964-02 | $0 |
| 7 | Victory Family Worship Center | PO BOX 505, Friona, TX 79035-0505 | TX | 1964-08 | $0 |
| 8 | Victory Fellowship Church Denton | PO BOX 50223, Denton, TX 76206-0223 | TX | 2001-08 | $0 |
| 9 | Victory Fellowship Ministry Of Dallas Inc | 4000 S Fitzhugh Ave, Dallas, TX 75210-1814 | TX | 1999-09 | $0 |
| 10 | Victory Fellowship Of Arlington | 3300 Interstate 20 W, Arlington, TX 76017-1541 | TX | 1981-03 | $0 |
| 11 | Victory Formation | 108 S Timber Top Dr, Spring, TX 77380-1492 | TX | 2011-04 | $45,383 |
| 12 | Victory Gospel Chapel Inc | 1603 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203-1931 | TX | 1997-07 | $0 |
| 13 | Victory Gospel Church | PO BOX 810, Coldspring, TX 77331-0810 | TX | 1996-05 | $0 |
| 14 | Victory House Of God | 7636 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77071-2111 | TX | 2006-08 | $0 |
| 15 | Victory In Christ Ministries | 11446 Milners Point Dr, Houston, TX 77066-4826 | TX | 2007-05 | $0 |
| 16 | Victory In Jesus, Non | 5250 Nelkin Lane, Beaumont, TX 77708 | TX | 2010-06 | $0 |
| 17 | Victory In Jesus Church | 5951 Griems Ct Apt E, El Paso, TX 79905-3056 | TX | 2002-02 | $0 |
| 18 | Victory In Jesus Evangelistic Center | 4740 W Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77045-4110 | TX | 1999-08 | $0 |
| 19 | Kingdom Builders International Church | 11254 Subiirban Rd, Houston, TX 77016 | TX | 2004-11 | $0 |
| 20 | Victory In Praise Worship Center, Victory In Praise Ministries Inc | 1501 Maple Ave, Waco, TX 76707 | TX | 2010-07 | $0 |



Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Victory Formation »
Non-representatives - add comments about Victory Formation»