New Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists in Concord, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about New Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists »

Non-representatives - add comments about New Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists»

New Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists
Employer Identification Number (EIN)020509027
Name of OrganizationNew Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists
In Care of NameWilliam Kuriger
AddressPo Box 110, Concord, NH 03301
Websitehttp://www.nhanrs.org
SubsectionBusiness League
Ruling Date01/2001
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2013
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$29,326
Amount of Income$38,418
Form 990 Revenue Amount$38,418
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Community Improvement, Capacity Building: Promotion of Business


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2013: $38,418 (it was $0 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $38,418
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $88,861

Assets in 2013: $29,326 (it was $0 in 2012)
New Hampshire Association Of Natural Resource Scientists: 

 $29,326
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $51,691

Expenses in 2011: $31,484
This organization: 

 $31,484
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $80,127

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.2
This organization: 

 1.2
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.8

Grants share in income in 2011: 0.1%
This organization: 

 0.1%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2011

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$38,418
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$44
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$23,572
Membership dues and assessments$13,870
Investment income$109
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$805
Gross income from gaming$0
Gross income from fundraising events$805
Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$15
Gross sales of inventory, less returns and allowances$15
Less: cost of goods sold$0
Other revenue$3
Total expenses$31,484
Total net assets$29,326
Excess for the year$6,933
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$23,029
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$-636
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$29,326
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$29,326
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided