Financial Planning Association in Concord, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Financial Planning Association »

Non-representatives - add comments about Financial Planning Association»

Financial Planning Association
Employer Identification Number (EIN)020391105
Name of OrganizationFinancial Planning Association
In Care of NameWilliam Clifford
Address53 Regional Dr Suite 1, Concord, NH 03301
SubsectionBusiness League
Ruling Date09/2000
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2013
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$41,205
Amount of Income$42,520
Form 990 Revenue Amount$42,520
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Community Improvement, Capacity Building: Promotion of Business


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2013: $42,520 (it was $33,377 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $42,520
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $88,861

Assets in 2013: $41,205 (it was $45,527 in 2012)
Financial Planning Association: 

 $41,205
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $51,691

Expenses in 2012: $27,055
Financial Planning Association: 

 $27,055
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $80,127

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 1.6
This organization: 

 1.6
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.8

Grants share in income in 2012: 47.0%
Financial Planning Association: 

 47.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2012

Statements Regarding Other IRS Filings and Tax Compliance (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year?No
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities $0
Gross income from members or shareholders$0
Gross income from other sources$0
Statement of Revenue (for 2012)
Total revenue$33,377
Contributions, Gifts, Grants and Other Similar Amounts$15,692
Program Service Revenue$17,685
Other Revenue
Investment income (including dividends, interest, and other similar amounts)$0
Income from investment of tax-exempt bond proceeds$0
Royalties$0
Net rental income$0
Net gain from sales of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from fundraising events$0
Net income from gaming activities$0
Net income from sales of inventory$0
Miscellaneous Revenue$0
Statement of Functional Expenses (for 2012)
Total functional expenses$27,055
Compensation of current officers, directors, trustees, and key employees$0
Other salaries and wages$0
Payroll taxes$0
Professional fundraising services$0
Other$27,055
Balance Sheet (for 2012)
Total assets$45,527
Total liabilities$0
Total net assets or fund balances$45,527
Retained earnings, endowment, accumulated income, or other funds$45,527
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided