Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter in Murphys, California (CA)
Table of contents:
| Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 200906972 |
| Name of Organization | Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter |
| In Care of Name | Mike Preston |
| Address | PO BOX 2338, Murphys, CA 95247-2338 |
| Subsection | Social Welfare Organization |
| Ruling Date | 07/2009 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are not deductible |
| Foundation | All organizations except 501(c)(3) |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Tax Period | 09/2011 |
| Assets | $1 to $9,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $1,303 |
| Amount of Income | $25,589 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $8,769 |
| National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE) | Mutual/Membership Benefit Organizations, Other: |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Amount of income in 2011: $25,589 (it was $36,214 in 2010)
| Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter: | $25,589 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $60,385 |
Assets in 2011: $1,303 (it was $3,823 in 2010)
| This organization: | $1,303 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $72,321 |
Expenses in 2011: $11,315
| This organization: | $11,315 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $31,133 |
Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 2.3
| This organization: | 2.3 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | 1.4 |
Grants share in income in 2011: 10.3%
| Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter: | 10.3% |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | 6.5% |
Revenue for 2011
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011) | |
| Total revenue | $8,769 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $900 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $923 |
| Investment income | $0 |
| Gain from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 |
| Net income from gaming and fundraising events | $7,990 |
| Gross income from gaming | $0 |
| Gross income from fundraising events | $23,041 |
| Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events | $15,051 |
| Gross loss from sales of inventory | $-1,269 |
| Gross sales of inventory, less returns and allowances | $500 |
| Less: cost of goods sold | $1,769 |
| Other revenue | $225 |
| Total expenses | $11,315 |
| Total net assets | $1,277 |
| Deficit for the year | $-2,546 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $3,823 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 |
| Balance Sheets (for 2011) | |
| Total assets | $1,303 |
| Total liabilities | $26 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $1,277 |
| Other Information (for 2011) | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | Not provided |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Ackright Premier Sports Inc in San Dimas, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Trust Funds Inc in San Francisco, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Foothill High School Super Boosters Club in Santa Ana, CA |
Hoi Bac Ai Phanxico Franciscan Charity Inc in San Francisco, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Cuddlybear Thrift Store Inc in Fortuna, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Apostle Paul Ministries in Hayward, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Adat Ari El in N Hollywood, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Iglesia De Jesucristo Palabra-Miel in El Cajon, CA |
Nze Foundation in Vista, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Sgi-Usa Endowment in Santa Monica, CA
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Organizations performing similar types of work | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chinese American Citizens Alliance, San Francisco Lodge | 1044 Stockton St, San Francisco, CA 94108-1110 | CA | 1946-04 | $453,247 |
| 2 | Montgomery County Lodge 1470 Loyal Order Of Moose, 1470 | PO BOX 234, Christiansbrg, VA 24068-0234 | VA | 1935-08 | $290,709 |
| 3 | Monsignor Dominic Blasco Council No 3298 Knights Of Columbus, 3298 Monsignor Blasco Council | 5232 Abelia Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808-1910 | LA | 2014-02 | $254,409 |
| 4 | Grand Chapter Order Of Eastern Star Of Virginia Pha | PO BOX 6744, Richmond, VA 23230-0744 | VA | 2014-05 | $253,475 |
| 5 | Billings Police Protective Association | PO BOX 2104, Billings, MT 59103-2104 | MT | 2010-12 | $155,674 |
| 6 | Knights Of Columbus | PO BOX 123, Forked River, NJ 08731 | NJ | 1940-10 | $151,261 |
| 7 | United Transportation Security Professionals Of America Amalgamat, Utspa Amalgamated Local 1 | 9100 South Supulveda Blvd Ste 109, Los Angeles, CA 90045 | CA | 2014-03 | $132,637 |
| 8 | Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter | PO BOX 2338, Murphys, CA 95247-2338 | CA | 2009-07 | $25,589 |
| 9 | San Pablo Lodge 43 | 342 Georgia Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 | CA | 1962-05 | $7,821 |
| 10 | Bishop Eugene Oconnell Assembly No 2623 Fourth Degree Knights Of | Pobox 1018, Grass Valley, CA 95945 | CA | 2012-03 | $5,564 |
| 11 | Corcoran Council No 6008 | 1913 Gable Avenue, Corcoran, CA 93212 | CA | 2012-07 | $0 |
| 12 | Knights Of Columbus | 1095 Pine Bluff Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 | CA | 1940-10 | $0 |
| 13 | Knights Of Columbus | 703 C Street, Union City, CA 94587 | CA | 1940-10 | $0 |
| 14 | Knights Of Columbus | 516 Brittany Drive, Corona, CA 92879 | CA | 1940-10 | $0 |
| 15 | Knights Of Columbus 1271 | Po Box 174, San Luis Obispo, CA 93406-0174 | CA | 2014-02 | $0 |
| 16 | Knights Of Columbus, Knights Of Columbus Orange County Chapter | 6062 Shields Dr, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 | CA | 1940-10 | $0 |
| 17 | Lassen County Dsa | 1415 Sheriff Cady Lane, Susanville, CA 96130 | CA | 2009-04 | $0 |
| 18 | Los Arcos Rhf Housing Inc | 911 N Studebaker Road, Long Beach, CA 90815-4900 | CA | 2005-03 | $0 |
| 19 | Molino Masonic Hall Association | Po Box 664, Los Molinos, CA 96055 | CA | 2010-09 | $0 |
| 20 | St Helens Council 11335 Knights Of Columbus | 5922 East Alta Avenue, Fresno, CA 93727 | CA | 2014-06 | $0 |
| Number of organizations performing similar types of work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 195 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||



Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter »
Non-representatives - add comments about Top Hatters Mc Sierra Mountains Chapter»