Wyoming Pathways in Wilson, Wyoming (WY)
Table of contents:
| Wyoming Pathways | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 460961604 |
| Name of Organization | Wyoming Pathways |
| In Care of Name | Tim Young |
| Address | PO BOX 153, Wilson, WY 83014-0153 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization, Educational Organization |
| Ruling Date | 02/2014 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2014 |
| Assets | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Income | $100,000 to $499,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 (all other) or 990EZ return |
| Asset Amount | $96,464 |
| Amount of Income | $163,123 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $163,123 |
| National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE) | Environmental Quality, Protection and Beautification: Environmental Beautification and Aesthetics |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Amount of income in 2014: $163,123 (it was $4,625 in 2013)
| This organization: | $163,123 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $44,413 |
Assets in 2014: $96,464 (it was $732 in 2013)
| Wyoming Pathways: | $96,464 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $41,437 |
Expenses in 2013: $3,893
| This organization: | $3,893 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | $35,069 |
Income to expenses ratio in 2013: 41.9
| This organization: | 41.9 |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | 1.1 |
Grants share in income in 2013: 100.0%
| This organization: | 100.0% |
| Other organizations performing similar types of work: | 97.9% |
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |
| 2013 | |
|---|---|
| Total revenue | $4,625 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $4,625 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $0 |
| Investment income | $0 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 |
| Total expenses | $3,893 |
| Total net assets | $732 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $732 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $0 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $732 |
| Balance Sheets | |
| 2013 | |
|---|---|
| Total assets | $732 |
| Total liabilities | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $732 |
| Other Information | |
| 2013 | |
|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No |
| Total amount involved | $0 |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975 |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public support | $4,625 |
| Subtotal | $4,625 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $4,625 |
| Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose | $0 |
| Gross receipts from activities that are not an unrelated trade or business under section 513 | $0 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Less | $0 |
| Amounts received from disqualified persons | $0 |
| Amounts received from other than disqualified persons that exceed the greater of $5,000 or 1% of the total support | $0 |
| Total support | $4,625 |
| Public support | $4,625 |
| Subtotal | $0 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $0 |
| Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975 | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $0 |
| Other income | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
| Magic City Enterprises Foundation in Cheyenne, WY |
| Fcvhs Lvhs Alumni Association in Lander, WY |
Pet Pals Inc Of Goshen County, Pet Pals Inc in Hawk Springs, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Naturally Aware in Douglas, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Wyoming Fallen Heroes Scholarship Program in Casper, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Wyoming Epilepsy Association in Cheyenne, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Johnson County Lodge 2675 Loyal Order Of Moose, 2675 Chapter in Buffalo, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Wyoming Epilepsy Association in Cheyenne, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
International Association Of Turtles in Sheridan, WY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Platte Valley Helping Hands in Saratoga, WY |
| Organizations performing similar types of work | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza De Panama Committee | 5451 Avenida Encinas Ste A, Carlsbad, CA 92008-4413 | CA | 2010-11 | $6,040,000 |
| 2 | Chesapeake Conservancy Inc | 716 Giddings Ave Ste 42, Annapolis, MD 21401-1421 | MD | 2008-07 | $3,875,835 |
| 3 | The Greenwood Gardens & Nature | 274 Old Short Hills Rd, Short Hills, NJ 07078-2100 | NJ | 2003-07 | $1,618,392 |
| 4 | Sierra Buttes Trail Stewardship | PO BOX 268, Clio, CA 96106-0268 | CA | 2005-12 | $1,208,983 |
| 5 | Lake County Umbrella Watershed Council | PO BOX 235, Paisley, OR 97636-0235 | OR | 2010-04 | $1,085,263 |
| 6 | Crestmont Farm Land Trust | 5060 Sw Philomath Blvd Ste 504, Corvallis, OR 97333-3239 | OR | 2014-08 | $1,046,443 |
| 7 | Seventy-Five North Revitalization Corporation | 4383 Nicholas St Ste 204, Omaha, NE 68131-1009 | NE | 2011-09 | $1,015,407 |
| 8 | Friends Of Thepend Doreille Bay Trail Inc | Po Box 1607, Sandpoint, ID 83864 | ID | 2011-02 | $823,183 |
| 9 | Town Lake Trail Foundation | PO BOX 5195, Austin, TX 78763-5195 | TX | 2003-09 | $821,448 |
| 10 | Stewardship Partners | 1411 4th Ave Ste 1425, Seattle, WA 98101-4603 | WA | 1999-10 | $746,084 |
| 11 | Arthur Banks Tr | 572 Essex St, Beverly, MA 01915-1530 | MA | 2014-03 | $575,064 |
| 12 | Park County Weed Management Inc | 1067 Road 13, Powell, WY 82435-9360 | WY | 2006-11 | $297,695 |
| 13 | Wyoming Pathways | PO BOX 153, Wilson, WY 83014-0153 | WY | 2014-02 | $163,123 |
| 14 | Rock Springs Renewal Fund Inc | 501 S Main St, Rock Springs, WY 82901-6349 | WY | 2007-01 | $59,395 |
| 15 | Main Street Pindale | Po Box 2529, Pinedale, WY 82941 | WY | 2012-04 | $0 |
| 16 | Niobrara Enhancement | Box 457, Lusk, WY 82225 | WY | 2014-01 | $0 |
| 17 | Scenic Preserve Trust Of Teton | PO BOX 1727, Jackson, WY 83001-1727 | WY | 1978-01 | $0 |
| 18 | Timeless Tracks | 1200 Main Street, Evanston, WY 82930 | WY | 2004-11 | $0 |
| 19 | Valley View Cemetary Foundation | P O Box 250, Torrington, WY 82240 | WY | 2003-09 | $0 |
| 20 | Wyoming Native Plant Society | Po Box 2449, Laramie, WY 82073 | WY | 2012-11 | $0 |
| Number of organizations performing similar types of work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 1,223 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||



Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Wyoming Pathways »
Non-representatives - add comments about Wyoming Pathways»