Monaville Fire Department Corporation in Waller, Texas (TX)
Table of contents:
| Monaville Fire Department Corporation | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 760134559 |
| Name of Organization | Monaville Fire Department Corporation |
| Address | PO BOX 1057, Waller, TX 77484-1057 |
| Activities | Voluntary firemen's organization or auxiliary |
| Subsection | Civic League |
| Ruling Date | 02/1987 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | All organizations except 501(c)(3) |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $100,000 to $499,999 |
| Income | $100,000 to $499,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 (all other) or 990EZ return |
| Asset Amount | $453,887 |
| Amount of Income | $178,516 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $172,506 |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2012
Support schedule
| Statements Regarding Other IRS Filings and Tax Compliance (for 2012) | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year? | No |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 |
| Gross income from members or shareholders | $0 |
| Gross income from other sources | $0 |
| Statement of Revenue (for 2012) | |
| Total revenue | $136,635 |
| Contributions, Gifts, Grants and Other Similar Amounts | $127,236 |
| Program Service Revenue | $1,340 |
| Other Revenue | |
| Investment income (including dividends, interest, and other similar amounts) | $0 |
| Income from investment of tax-exempt bond proceeds | $0 |
| Royalties | $0 |
| Net rental income | $0 |
| Net gain from sales of assets other than inventory | $0 |
| Net income from fundraising events | $8,059 |
| Gross income from fundraising events | $9,019 |
| Less: direct expenses | $960 |
| Net income from gaming activities | $0 |
| Net income from sales of inventory | $0 |
| Miscellaneous Revenue | $0 |
| Statement of Functional Expenses (for 2012) | |
| Total functional expenses | $128,566 |
| Compensation of current officers, directors, trustees, and key employees | $0 |
| Other salaries and wages | $0 |
| Payroll taxes | $0 |
| Professional fundraising services | $0 |
| Other | $128,566 |
| Balance Sheet (for 2012) | |
| Total assets | $460,340 |
| Total liabilities | $201,927 |
| Tax-exempt bond liabilities | $0 |
| Secured mortgages and notes payable to unrelated third parties | $201,927 |
| Unsecured notes and loans payable to unrelated third parties | $0 |
| Total net assets or fund balances | $258,413 |
| Retained earnings, endowment, accumulated income, or other funds | $0 |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or from the general public described in section 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Sections 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) and 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) (for 2012) | |
| 2008 - 2012 Total | |
|---|---|
| Total Support | $561,909 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $240,345 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $321,564 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $0 |
| Gross receipts from related activities, etc. | $1,340 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Abundant Grace Praise & Worship Church in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Aglow International, 2010896 San Angelo Tx Community Lighthouse Aglow Intl San Angelo Tx in San Angelo, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Bob And Dani Muckleroy Foundation in Ovilla, TX |
New Beginnings House Of Prayer in Galena Park, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Labor Of Faith Inc in Pearland, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Vandemataram Foundation Usa Inc in Lewisville, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Pathways Core Training Inc in Irving, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mount Sinai Grand Lodge Community Foundation in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Pogue Family Missions Society in Mckinney, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| United Christian Services Inc in Hemphill, TX |
| Other organizations in Texas | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Momentum Dance Company | 4121 Village Green Dr, Irving, TX 75038-5630 | TX | 2005-07 | $55,408 |
| 2 | Momentum Ministry Group Inc | 8602 Golden Chord Cir, Houston, TX 77040-2552 | TX | 1994-12 | $34,061 |
| 3 | Momentum Texas Inc | 1409 S Lamar Suite 1020, Dallas, TX 75215-1871 | TX | 2005-10 | $225,066 |
| 4 | Mommies Enduring Neonatal Death, M E N D | PO BOX 631566, Irving, TX 75063-0026 | TX | 1998-01 | $98,180 |
| 5 | Moms In Motion | PO BOX 842245, Houston, TX 77284-2245 | TX | 2006-03 | $0 |
| 6 | Moms Usa Inc | 5846 N Magazine Cir, Houston, TX 77084-7102 | TX | 2006-12 | $35,741 |
| 7 | Mona A Walker Foundation | 400 W Collin St, Corsicana, TX 75110-5124 | TX | 1999-12 | $962,388 |
| 8 | Monahans Chamber Of Commerce | 401 S Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756-4609 | TX | 1955-04 | $299,191 |
| 9 | Monahans Industrial Foundation Inc | 401 S Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756 | TX | 1965-10 | $592 |
| 10 | Monahans Main Street Association | Po Box 1828, Monahans, TX 79756 | TX | 1998-09 | $39,191 |
| 11 | Monaville Fire Department Corporation | PO BOX 1057, Waller, TX 77484-1057 | TX | 1987-02 | $178,516 |
| 12 | Moncrief Radiation Center | 950 Commerce St, Fort Worth, TX 76102-5418 | TX | 2000-01 | $3,769,113 |
| 13 | Mondo Drummers | 1622 5th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104-4324 | TX | 1999-10 | $35,197 |
| 14 | Money Management International Financial Education Foundation | 14141 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77478-3493 | TX | 2001-11 | $499 |
| 15 | Monica Lamb Wellness Foundation Inc | Po Box 88091, Houston, TX 77004 | TX | 2005-08 | $0 |
| 16 | Monroe Foundation | PO BOX 230, Midland, TX 79702-0230 | TX | 1991-06 | $692 |
| 17 | Monsignor Kirwin Building Association Of Galveston Inc | 1912 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550-2031 | TX | 1960-01 | $197,274 |
| 18 | Montague County Farm Bureau | 1003 W Wise St, Bowie, TX 76230-4752 | TX | 1955-08 | $140,691 |
| 19 | Montague County Individual Development Corp | 1401 Elm St Ste 4750, Dallas, TX 75202-2992 | TX | 1991-01 | $525,332 |
| 20 | Montaigne Club Inc | 2512 Maple Ave, Dallas, TX 75201-1951 | TX | 1995-08 | $112,544 |



Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Monaville Fire Department Corporation »
Non-representatives - add comments about Monaville Fire Department Corporation»