Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc, Cypress Renegades Baseball in Cypress, Texas (TX)
Table of contents:
| Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc, Cypress Renegades Baseball | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 204931625 |
| Name of Organization | Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc |
| Secondary Name | Cypress Renegades Baseball |
| Address | 17622 Fragrant Rose Ct, Cypress, TX 77429-3783 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization |
| Ruling Date | 10/2006 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $10,000 to $24,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $17,095 |
| Amount of Income | $39,458 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $39,458 |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2013
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $114,744 | $88,695 | $39,458 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $32,074 | $24,640 | $14,823 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $37,163 | $28,440 | $21,912 |
| Investment income | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $45,505 | $35,613 | $2,723 |
| Gross income from gaming | $0 | $0 | $2,723 |
| Gross income from fundraising events | $75,704 | $35,613 | $0 |
| Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events | $30,198 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total expenses | $110,240 | $87,281 | $36,994 |
| Total net assets | $13,217 | $14,631 | $17,095 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $4,503 | $1,413 | $2,464 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $8,714 | $13,218 | $14,631 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $14,631 | $17,095 | |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $13,217 | $14,631 | $17,095 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $13,217 | $14,631 | $17,095 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or from the general public described in section 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Sections 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) and 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public Support | $270,788 |
| Subtotal Support | $270,788 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $270,788 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| The portion of total contributions by each person (other than a governmental unit or publicly supported organization) that exceeds 2% of the total support | $0 |
| Total Support | $438,563 |
| Public Support | $270,788 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $167,775 |
| Other income. Do not include gain or loss from the sale of capital assets | $0 |
| Gross receipts from related activities, etc. | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Abundant Grace Praise & Worship Church in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Aglow International, 2010896 San Angelo Tx Community Lighthouse Aglow Intl San Angelo Tx in San Angelo, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Bob And Dani Muckleroy Foundation in Ovilla, TX |
New Beginnings House Of Prayer in Galena Park, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Labor Of Faith Inc in Pearland, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Vandemataram Foundation Usa Inc in Lewisville, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Pathways Core Training Inc in Irving, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mount Sinai Grand Lodge Community Foundation in Houston, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Pogue Family Missions Society in Mckinney, TX
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| United Christian Services Inc in Hemphill, TX |
| Other organizations in Texas | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cypress Falls Band Boosters | 9811 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77095-2307 | TX | 1994-06 | $253,087 |
| 2 | Cypress Falls Cheerleader Booster Club | 9811 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77095-2307 | TX | 1998-12 | $41,454 |
| 3 | Cypress Falls F F A Booster Club | 7710-T Cherry Park Dr Pmb 119, Houston, TX 77095 | TX | 2002-01 | $0 |
| 4 | Cypress Falls High School Sky Dancer Booster Club | 9811 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77095-2307 | TX | 1995-03 | $132,740 |
| 5 | Cypress Falls Project Prom Inc | 9811 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77095-2307 | TX | 2000-01 | $90,748 |
| 6 | Cypress Football & Drill Team Alliance | PO BOX 824, Cypress, TX 77410-0824 | TX | 2004-08 | $74,669 |
| 7 | Cypress Institute | 5016 Tanbark Rd, Dallas, TX 75229-4337 | TX | 2001-06 | $1 |
| 8 | Cypress Lakes Athletic Booster Club | 6037 N Fry Rd Ste 126-88, Katy, TX 77449-1802 | TX | 2009-06 | $62,854 |
| 9 | Cypress Point Apartments Inc | 13155 Noel Rd Ste 500, Dallas, TX 75240-5042 | TX | 2000-12 | $3,021,572 |
| 10 | Cypress Point Community Improvement Association Inc | 15995 N Barkers Landing Rd Ste 162, Houston, TX 77079-2471 | TX | 1999-08 | $731,562 |
| 11 | Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc, Cypress Renegades Baseball | 17622 Fragrant Rose Ct, Cypress, TX 77429-3783 | TX | 2006-10 | $39,458 |
| 12 | Cypress Ridge Athletic Booster Club Inc | 7900 N Eldridge Pkwy, Houston, TX 77041-1200 | TX | 2003-02 | $55,768 |
| 13 | Cypress Ridge Band Booster Club | 9597 Jones Road No 177, Houston, TX 77065-4815 | TX | 2003-09 | $180,173 |
| 14 | Cypress Springs Choir Booster Club | 7909 Fry Rd, Cypress, TX 77433-3240 | TX | 1997-11 | $42,977 |
| 15 | Cypress Springs Ffa Booster Club | PO BOX 841153, Houston, TX 77284-1153 | TX | 2003-03 | $21,333 |
| 16 | Cypress Springs High School Project Prom | 7909 Fry Rd, Cypress, TX 77433-3240 | TX | 1999-04 | $44,435 |
| 17 | Cypress Station Association Inc | 5295 Hollister St, Houston, TX 77040-6205 | TX | 1993-06 | $218,943 |
| 18 | Cypress Terrace Homeowners Association | PO BOX 219320, Houston, TX 77218-9320 | TX | 2007-08 | $89,692 |
| 19 | Cypress Valley Water Supply Corp | PO BOX 220, Woodlawn, TX 75694-0220 | TX | 1982-02 | $226,005 |
| 20 | Cypress Woodlands Junior Forum | 16000 Stuebner Airline Rd Ste 240, Spring, TX 77379-7396 | TX | 1984-03 | $501,932 |



Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc, Cypress Renegades Baseball »
Non-representatives - add comments about Cypress Renegades Baseball Inc, Cypress Renegades Baseball»