Ten River Food Web in Corvallis, Oregon (OR)

Table of contents:

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Ten River Food Web »

Non-representatives - add comments about Ten River Food Web»

Ten River Food Web
Employer Identification Number (EIN)204923629
Name of OrganizationTen River Food Web
In Care of NameJoan Gross
AddressPo Box 2189, Corvallis, OR 97339
Websitehttp://www.tenriversfoodweb.org
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date01/2007
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2009
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$25,000 to $99,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$28,780
Amount of Income$43,780
Form 990 Revenue Amount$42,472
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Food, Agriculture and Nutrition: Agricultural Programs


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.50 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2009: $43,780
This organization: 

 $43,780
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $110,366

Assets in 2009: $28,780
This organization: 

 $28,780
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $78,586

Financial snapshot ($)

Organizations performing similar types of work
IdNameAddressStateEstablishedTotal Income
1Attleboro Corporate Center Association IncPO BOX 891, Attleboro, MA 02703-0015MA2011-01$5,122,650
2Indiana Corn Marketing Council5730 W 74th St, Indianapolis, IN 46278-1754IN2011-03$4,654,377
3Grace Communications Foundation Inc215 Lexington Ave Rm 1001, New York, NY 10016-6023NY2010-06$3,504,000
4Norman Borlaug Foundation, Borlaug Foundation502 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009-4002TX2010-04$2,460,227
5Walloon Lake Trust And ConservancyPO BOX 621, Petoskey, MI 49770-0621MI2001-11$1,345,858
6Southeast Produce Council583 Highland Xing Ste 200, East Ellijay, GA 30540-6404GA2000-11$1,198,862
7Women Organizing For Change In Agriculture & Natural Resource Man26 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850-1067NY2006-03$1,024,681
8Fair FoodSuite 522, Philadelphia, PA 19107PA2010-11$973,926
9Planet In Peace Foundation118 La Loma Plz Unit C, Taos, NM 87571-6891NM2011-08$892,750
10Tierra Miguel FoundationPO BOX 1065, Pauma Valley, CA 92061-1065CA2001-08$835,735
11Ohio Small Grains Marketing Program59 Greif Parkway, Delaware, OH 43015-7203OH2011-03$814,610
12Ohio Valley Reining Horse Association Inc6328 Cannonsburg Rd, Catlettsburg, KY 41129-8227KY2010-09$734,019
13Slow Money IncPO BOX 333, York Harbor, ME 03911-0333ME2009-11$719,455
14Carver County Agricultural SocietyPO BOX 208, Waconia, MN 55387-0208MN2011-09$716,000
15Water Is Life International Inc399 Carolina Ave Ste 200, Winter Park, FL 32789-3150FL2007-07$689,504
16Low Input Viticulture & Enology Inc, LivePO BOX 5185, Salem, OR 97304-0185OR2000-01$221,083
17Friends Of Family FarmersPo Box 133, Colton, OR 97017OR2007-03$162,227
18Salem Rodeo Association Inc5995 13th Street, Independence, OR 97351OR2001-05$153,833
19Grow Portland4706 Ne 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97211-4572OR2010-07$90,605
20Coos County Step CommissionPO BOX 5430, Charleston, OR 97420-0609OR1999-06$49,670
21Ten River Food WebPo Box 2189, Corvallis, OR 97339OR2007-01$43,780
22Klamath Off-Project Water Users IncPO BOX 249, Beatty, OR 97621-0249OR2006-07$35,387
23Oregon Wine And Farm Tour18 Stewart, Medford, OR 97501OR2007-06$23,243
24Southern Oregon Permaculture Institute1133 Old Highway 99 S, Ashland, OR 97520-9719OR2010-12$10,006
25Friends Of The Fair And Rodeo Inc475 E Main St, Hermiston, OR 97838-1926OR2010-11$5,000
26Ione Community Agri-Business OrganizationPO BOX 26, Ione, OR 97843-0026OR1985-05$4,459
27Oregon Aquaculture Association408 N 3rd Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-1728OR2010-06$350
28Cascade Boer Goat AssociationPo Box 3151, Clackamas, OR 97015OR2005-07$0
29National Berry Crops Initiative20481 Marval Pl, Blodgett, OR 97326OR2008-09$0
30Tualatin Farmers MarketPo Box 712, Tualatin, OR 97062OR2010-07$0
Number of organizations performing similar types of work
Alaska5
Alabama10
Arkansas11
Arizona17
California99
Colorado38
Connecticut10
District of Columbia5
Delaware2
Florida33
Georgia16
Hawaii17
Iowa17
Idaho15
Illinois38
Indiana21
Kansas16
Kentucky37
Louisiana15
Massachusetts14
Maryland16
Maine13
Michigan28
Minnesota21
Missouri17
Mississippi22
Montana16
North Carolina34
North Dakota3
Nebraska8
New Hampshire9
New Jersey7
New Mexico25
Nevada8
New York43
Ohio27
Oklahoma17
Oregon31
Pennsylvania19
Rhode Island4
South Carolina10
South Dakota8
Tennessee23
Texas99
Utah18
Virginia17
Vermont10
Washington50
Wisconsin23
West Virginia8
Wyoming1
International2
Total1,073

NonProfitFacts.com is not associated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Ten River Food Web and has no official or unofficial affiliation with Ten River Food Web