Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame in Montrose, New York (NY)
Table of contents:
| Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 203646024 |
| Name of Organization | Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame |
| In Care of Name | Tom Baker |
| Address | PO BOX 471, Montrose, NY 10548-0471 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization |
| Ruling Date | 09/2007 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $1 to $9,999 |
| Income | $1 to $9,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $3,220 |
| Amount of Income | $7,030 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $7,030 |
| National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE) | Youth Development: Youth Development Programs, Other |
Non-representatives - add comments:
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $8,860 | $12,335 | $7,030 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $8,860 | $12,335 | $7,030 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Investment income | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total expenses | $10,635 | $11,766 | $8,482 |
| Total net assets | $4,103 | $4,672 | $3,220 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $-1,775 | $569 | $-1,452 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $5,878 | $4,103 | $4,672 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $4,672 | $3,220 | |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $4,103 | $4,672 | $3,220 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $4,103 | $4,672 | $3,220 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975 |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public support | $24,295 |
| Subtotal | $24,295 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $24,295 |
| Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose | $0 |
| Gross receipts from activities that are not an unrelated trade or business under section 513 | $0 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Less | $0 |
| Amounts received from disqualified persons | $0 |
| Amounts received from other than disqualified persons that exceed the greater of $5,000 or 1% of the total support | $0 |
| Total support | $24,295 |
| Public support | $24,295 |
| Subtotal | $0 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $0 |
| Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975 | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $0 |
| Other income | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Leir Foundation Inc in New York, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Arquetopia Foundation Inc, Arquetopia Foundation For Development in New York, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Untapped Shores International Inc in Rochester, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Stein Senior Center Inc in New York, NY |
Romulus Club Inc in Buffalo, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Clarendon Historical Society in Clarendon, NY |
| Grace Fellowship Ministries Inc in Brooklyn, NY |
| The Bridge Inc in New York, NY |
Gateway Youth Outreach Inc in Elmont, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Lucis Trust And Arcane School in New York, NY
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Other organizations in New York | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hempstead Harbour Club | PO BOX 192, Glen Cove, NY 11542-0192 | NY | 1972-03 | $353,992 |
| 2 | Hempstead High School Scholarship Fund Corporation | 14 Front St Ste 104, Hempstead, NY 11550-3602 | NY | 2000-03 | $5,212 |
| 3 | Hempstead Hispanic Civic Association Inc | 236 Main St, Hempstead, NY 11550-1419 | NY | 1984-02 | $387,457 |
| 4 | Hempstead Volunteer Fire Dept | 75 Clinton St, Hempstead, NY 11550-4209 | NY | 1992-07 | $179,736 |
| 5 | Henderson Free Library | PO BOX 302, Henderson, NY 13650-0302 | NY | 2001-12 | $86,720 |
| 6 | Henderson Harbor Water Sports Programs Inc | PO BOX 544, Henderson Hbr, NY 13651-0544 | NY | 1989-11 | $50,136 |
| 7 | Henderson Harbor Yacht Club Inc | PO BOX 465, Henderson Hbr, NY 13651-0465 | NY | 1969-07 | $145,035 |
| 8 | Hendrick Hudson Community Educational Foundation Inc | Po Box 114, Montrose, NY 10548 | NY | 1996-05 | $28,458 |
| 9 | Hendrick Hudson Education Assoc Benefit Fund | C/O Susan Mccormack Trustee 105, Crotononhudson, NY 10520 | NY | 1986-11 | $382,933 |
| 10 | Hendrick Hudson Free Library | 185 Kings Ferry Rd, Montrose, NY 10548-1236 | NY | 1967-01 | $1,431,051 |
| 11 | Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame | PO BOX 471, Montrose, NY 10548-0471 | NY | 2007-09 | $7,030 |
| 12 | Hendrick Hudson Hoopster Club | 8 John Alexander Dr, Cortlandt Mnr, NY 10567-6328 | NY | 2008-02 | $0 |
| 13 | Hendrick Hudson Turf Foundation | 2166 Albany Post Rd, Montrose, NY 10548-1039 | NY | 2007-04 | $2 |
| 14 | Henkind Foundation | 2 Westchester Park Dr, White Plains, NY 10604-3427 | NY | 1960-05 | $1,158,123 |
| 15 | Hennessy Foundation Inc | Co Gds Financial 295 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10017 | NY | 1955-07 | $1,095,197 |
| 16 | Henrietta Fire Company No 1 Inc | PO BOX 102, Henrietta, NY 14467-0102 | NY | 1997-07 | $114,253 |
| 17 | Henrietta Foundation Inc | PO BOX 222, Henrietta, NY 14467-0222 | NY | 2002-11 | $15,695 |
| 18 | Henrietta King Charitable Foundation Inc | 10 Rockefeller Plz Ste 710, New York, NY 10020-1903 | NY | 2000-06 | $1 |
| 19 | Henrietta Neighbors United | 139 Campfire Rd N, Henrietta, NY 14467 | NY | 2000-09 | $58 |
| 20 | Henry & Betty Necarsulmer Foundati On | 307 5th Ave Ste 8th Flr, New York, NY 10016-6517 | NY | 1961-02 | $65,501 |


Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame »
Non-representatives - add comments about Hendrick Hudson High School Athletic Hall Of Fame»