Fireseed Alliance in Amherst, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Fireseed Alliance »

Non-representatives - add comments about Fireseed Alliance»

Fireseed Alliance
Employer Identification Number (EIN)200042410
Name of OrganizationFireseed Alliance
In Care of NameBlanche M Milligan
AddressPobox 25, Amherst, NH 03031
Websitehttp://fireseedalliance.org
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date09/2003
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$925
Amount of Income$6,915
Form 990 Revenue Amount$6,915
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Arts, Culture and Humanities: Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $6,915 (it was $6,915 in 2012)
Fireseed Alliance: 

 $6,915
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $59,050

Assets in 2014: $925 (it was $925 in 2012)
Fireseed Alliance: 

 $925
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $25,518

Expenses in 2012: $30,132
Fireseed Alliance: 

 $30,132
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $51,518

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 0.2
This organization: 

 0.2
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0

Grants share in income in 2012: 100.0%
This organization: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.3%

Financial snapshot ($)

Support schedule

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2012)
Total revenue$6,915
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$6,915
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$30,132
Total net assets$925
Deficit for the year$-23,217
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$24,142
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2012)
Total assets$925
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$925
Other Information (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or from the general public described in section 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Sections 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) and 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) (for 2012)
2008 - 2012 Total
Total Support$217,703
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$217,634
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources$69
Gross receipts from related activities, etc.$0