New Hampshire Clay Target Association in North Hampton, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about New Hampshire Clay Target Association »

Non-representatives - add comments about New Hampshire Clay Target Association»

New Hampshire Clay Target Association
Employer Identification Number (EIN)455575735
Name of OrganizationNew Hampshire Clay Target Association
In Care of NameFelipe Garcia
Address19 Ship Rock Road, North Hampton, NH 03862
SubsectionPleasure, Recreational, or Social Club
Ruling Date04/2014
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$11,118
Amount of Income$5,677
Form 990 Revenue Amount$5,677
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Mutual/Membership Benefit Organizations, Other: Cemeteries, Burial Services


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $5,677 (it was $5,677 in 2013)
This organization: 

 $5,677
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $18,982

Assets in 2014: $11,118 (it was $11,118 in 2013)
This organization: 

 $11,118
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $149,135

Expenses in 2013: $6,808
New Hampshire Clay Target Association: 

 $6,808
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $9,177

Income to expenses ratio in 2013: 0.8
This organization: 

 0.8
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.2

Grants share in income in 2013: 0.0%
New Hampshire Clay Target Association: 

 0.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.2%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2013

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances
2013
Total revenue$5,677
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$0
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$5,272
Membership dues and assessments$405
Investment income$0
Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$6,808
Total net assets$11,118
Excess/Deficit for the year$-1,131
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$12,249
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Net assets or fund balances at end of year$11,118
Balance Sheets
2013
Total assets$11,118
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$11,118
Other Information
2013
Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS?No
Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents?Yes
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year?No
Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year?No
Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect$0
Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year?No
Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return?No
Total amount involved$0
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ?No
At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction?No
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided
Number of organizations supported0
Sum of amounts of support$0