New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart in Concord, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart »

Non-representatives - add comments about New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart»

New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart
Employer Identification Number (EIN)113813009
Name of OrganizationNew Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team
Secondary NameNh-Dart
In Care of NameSTANFORD W LONG
AddressPO BOX 2971, Concord, NH 03302-2971
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date02/2008
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2009
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$25,000 to $99,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$35,586
Amount of Income$31,822
Form 990 Revenue Amount$31,822
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness and Relief: Search and Rescue Squads, Services


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2009: $31,822 (it was $0 in 2010)
New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart: 

 $31,822
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $62,871

Assets in 2009: $35,586 (it was $0 in 2010)
New Hampshire Animal Disaster Response Team, Nh-Dart: 

 $35,586
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $110,447

Financial snapshot ($)