New England Seacoast Holistic Health Association in Dover, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about New England Seacoast Holistic Health Association »

Non-representatives - add comments about New England Seacoast Holistic Health Association»

New England Seacoast Holistic Health Association
Employer Identification Number (EIN)203108357
Name of OrganizationNew England Seacoast Holistic Health Association
In Care of NameRon Stock
Address839 Central Ave, Dover, NH 03820-2506
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date02/2007
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period06/2012
Assets$1 to $9,999
Income$10,000 to $24,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$3,466
Amount of Income$10,092
Form 990 Revenue Amount$10,092
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Health - General and Rehabilitative: Health Support Services


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2012: $10,092 (it was $20,955 in 2011)
This organization: 

 $10,092
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $120,401

Assets in 2012: $3,466 (it was $6,303 in 2011)
New England Seacoast Holistic Health Association: 

 $3,466
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $72,612

Expenses in 2012: $13,132
This organization: 

 $13,132
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $96,831

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 0.8
This organization: 

 0.8
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.2

Grants share in income in 2012: 3.5%
This organization: 

 3.5%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 99.2%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2012

Support schedule

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2012)
Total revenue$10,092
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$355
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$1,562
Membership dues and assessments$8,175
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$13,132
Total net assets$2,738
Deficit for the year$-3,040
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$5,778
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2012)
Total assets$3,466
Total liabilities$728
Net assets or fund balances$2,738
Other Information (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2012)
2008 - 2012 Total
Total support$55,229
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$27,450
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$27,779
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0