New England Owners And Breeders Association in Haverhill, Massachusetts (MA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about New England Owners And Breeders Association »

Non-representatives - add comments about New England Owners And Breeders Association»

New England Owners And Breeders Association
Employer Identification Number (EIN)020499863
Name of OrganizationNew England Owners And Breeders Association
In Care of NameLinda Taylor
Address83 Kenoza St, Haverhill, MA 01830-4312
SubsectionAgricultural Organization
Ruling Date02/1999
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period11/2011
Assets$1 to $9,999
Income$1 to $9,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$3,614
Amount of Income$1,392
Form 990 Revenue Amount$-2,674
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Employment, Job-Related: Labor Unions, Organizations


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2011: $1,392 (it was $-1,267 in 2010)
This organization: 

 $1,392
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $81,991

Assets in 2011: $3,614 (it was $6,732 in 2010)
New England Owners And Breeders Association: 

 $3,614
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $87,222

Expenses in 2011: $444
New England Owners And Breeders Association: 

 $444
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $75,529

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 3.1
New England Owners And Breeders Association: 

 3.1
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.3

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$-2,674
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$0
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$485
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net loss from gaming and fundraising events$-3,159
Gross income from gaming$0
Gross income from fundraising events$907
Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events$4,066
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$444
Total net assets$3,614
Deficit for the year$-3,118
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$6,732
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$3,614
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$3,614
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided