Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken »

Non-representatives - add comments about Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken»

Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken
Employer Identification Number (EIN)202261743
Name of OrganizationNashua Northwest Baseball Inc
Secondary NameNashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken
In Care of NameFrank McNally
Address3 Alice Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
Websitehttp://nashuacalripken.org
SubsectionEducational Organization
Ruling Date05/2005
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2012
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$2,197
Amount of Income$30,123
Form 990 Revenue Amount$30,123
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Recreation, Sports, Leisure, Athletics: Baseball, Softball


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2012: $30,123 (it was $30,123 in 2011)
Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken: 

 $30,123
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $69,022

Assets in 2012: $2,197 (it was $2,197 in 2011)
This organization: 

 $2,197
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $17,244

Expenses in 2011: $29,311
Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken: 

 $29,311
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $63,163

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.0
Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken: 

 1.0
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.1

Grants share in income in 2011: 8.3%
Nashua Northwest Baseball Inc, Nashua Central Baseball Inc Nashua Cal Ripken: 

 8.3%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.5%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2011

Support schedule

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$30,123
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$2,512
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$20,530
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$7,081
Gross income from gaming$0
Gross income from fundraising events$8,661
Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events$1,580
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$29,311
Total net assets$2,197
Excess for the year$812
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$1,385
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$2,197
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$2,197
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2011)
2007 - 2011 Total
Total support$210,928
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$103,250
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$107,678
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0