Nashu Corporation Educational Benefit Trust in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Nashu Corporation Educational Benefit Trust »

Non-representatives - add comments about Nashu Corporation Educational Benefit Trust»

Nashu Corporation Educational Benefit Trust
Employer Identification Number (EIN)363798364
Name of OrganizationNashu Corporation Educational Benefit Trust
Address11 Trafalgar Sq Fl 2, Nashua, NH 03063-4902
ActivitiesScholarships for children of employees
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date03/1996
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2008
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$1 to $9,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$44,457
Amount of Income$7,562
Form 990 Revenue Amount$-7,562
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Educational Institutions and Related Activities: Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2008: $7,562 (it was $24,194 in 2006)
This organization: 

 $7,562
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $28,375

Assets in 2008: $44,457 (it was $76,911 in 2006)
This organization: 

 $44,457
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $187,627

Financial snapshot ($)