Farmington Police Association Inc in Farmington, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Farmington Police Association Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Farmington Police Association Inc»

Farmington Police Association Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)900438448
Name of OrganizationFarmington Police Association Inc
In Care of NameSgt Scott Ferguson
Address531 Main Street, Farmington, NH 03835
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date12/2010
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2012
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$6,571
Amount of Income$24,750
Form 990 Revenue Amount$24,750
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Educational Institutions and Related Activities: Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2012: $24,750 (it was $24,750 in 2011)
Farmington Police Association Inc: 

 $24,750
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $41,680

Assets in 2012: $6,571 (it was $6,571 in 2011)
This organization: 

 $6,571
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $65,579

Expenses in 2011: $21,785
This organization: 

 $21,785
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $24,470

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.1
This organization: 

 1.1
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.5

Grants share in income in 2011: 0.0%
Farmington Police Association Inc: 

 0.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 9.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2011

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$24,750
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$0
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$1
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$24,749
Gross income from gaming$24,749
Gross income from fundraising events$0
Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$21,785
Total net assets$6,571
Excess for the year$2,964
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$3,607
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$6,571
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$6,571
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization organized and operated exclusively for the benefit of, to perform the functions of, or to carry out the purposes of one or more publicly supported organizations described in section 509(a)(1) or section 509(a)(2)