Exeter Band Boosters in Exeter, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Exeter Band Boosters »

Non-representatives - add comments about Exeter Band Boosters»

Exeter Band Boosters
Employer Identification Number (EIN)047521009
Name of OrganizationExeter Band Boosters
Address1 Blue Hawk Dr, Exeter, NH 03833-4429
SubsectionCharitable Organization, Educational Organization
Ruling Date04/2013
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period06/2014
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$25,000 to $99,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$25,111
Amount of Income$48,375
Form 990 Revenue Amount$17,396
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Educational Institutions and Related Activities: Single Organization Support


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $48,375
Exeter Band Boosters: 

 $48,375
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $69,198

Assets in 2014: $25,111
This organization: 

 $25,111
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $35,127

Financial snapshot ($)