Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser in Merrimack, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser »

Non-representatives - add comments about Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser»

Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser
Employer Identification Number (EIN)273141157
Name of OrganizationErica Pombrio Foundation
Secondary NameEricas Run Fundraiser
In Care of NameAlicia Spinney
Address458 D Hwy Unit 8, Merrimack, NH 03054
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date11/2013
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period06/2014
Assets$1 to $9,999
Income$10,000 to $24,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$530
Amount of Income$14,796
Form 990 Revenue Amount$4,296
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Health - General and Rehabilitative: Patient Services - Entertainment, Recreation


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $14,796 (it was $6,069 in 2013)
Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser: 

 $14,796
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $59,636

Assets in 2014: $530 (it was $315 in 2013)
Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser: 

 $530
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $36,124

Expenses in 2013: $6,422
Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser: 

 $6,422
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $42,615

Income to expenses ratio in 2013: 2.3
This organization: 

 2.3
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.3

Grants share in income in 2013: 0.0%
Erica Pombrio Foundation, Ericas Run Fundraiser: 

 0.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 32.7%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances
2013
Total revenue$6,069
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$0
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events$6,069
Gross income from gaming$0
Gross income from fundraising events$20,369
Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events$14,300
Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$6,422
Total net assets$315
Excess/Deficit for the year$-353
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$668
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Net assets or fund balances at end of year$315
Balance Sheets
2013
Total assets$315
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$315
Other Information
2013
Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS?No
Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents?No
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year?No
Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year?No
Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect$0
Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year?No
Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return?No
Total amount involved$0
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ?No
At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction?No
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or from the general public described in section 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Number of organizations supported0
Sum of amounts of support$0
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Sections 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) and 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) (for 2009 - 2013)
2009 - 2013 Total
Public Support$43,671
Subtotal Support$43,671
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$43,671
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
The portion of total contributions by each person (other than a governmental unit or publicly supported organization) that exceeds 2% of the total support$0
Total Support$43,671
Public Support$43,671
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources$0
Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on$0
Other income. Do not include gain or loss from the sale of capital assets$0
Gross receipts from related activities, etc.$43,671