Environmental Hazards Management in Durham, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Environmental Hazards Management »

Non-representatives - add comments about Environmental Hazards Management»

Environmental Hazards Management
Employer Identification Number (EIN)020363669
Name of OrganizationEnvironmental Hazards Management
Address10 Newmarket Rd, Durham, NH 03824-2808
ActivitiesCombating or preventing pollution (air, water, etc)
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date07/1982
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization that normally receives no more than one third of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business income and at the same time more than one third of its support from contributions, fees, and gross receipts related to exempt purposes
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period06/2006
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$100,000 to $499,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$40,052
Amount of Income$123,621
Form 990 Revenue Amount$123,621
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Environmental Quality, Protection and Beautification: Environmental Education and Outdoor Survival Programs


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2006: $123,621
This organization: 

 $123,621
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $337,459

Assets in 2006: $40,052
Environmental Hazards Management: 

 $40,052
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $490,874

Financial snapshot ($)