Economic Innovation Institute in Concord, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Economic Innovation Institute »

Non-representatives - add comments about Economic Innovation Institute»

Economic Innovation Institute
Employer Identification Number (EIN)453358940
Name of OrganizationEconomic Innovation Institute
In Care of NameHon Paul W Hodes
Address70 Fisk Road, Concord, NH 03301
Websitehttp://www.economicinnovationinstitute.org
SubsectionSocial Welfare Organization
Ruling Date07/2013
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2013
Assets$1 to $9,999
Income$1 to $9,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$30
Amount of Income$100
Form 990 Revenue Amount$142,500
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Civil Rights, Social Action, Advocacy: Alliance/Advocacy Organizations


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2013: $100 (it was $142,500 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $100
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $79,040

Assets in 2013: $30 (it was $2,738 in 2012)
Economic Innovation Institute: 

 $30
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $5,446

Expenses in 2013: $61,083
Economic Innovation Institute: 

 $61,083
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $84,318

Income to expenses ratio in 2013: 0.0
Economic Innovation Institute: 

 0.0
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0

Grants share in income in 2013: 100.0%
This organization: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 100.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances
20122013
Total revenue$58,650
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$58,650
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events$0$0
Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$61,083
Total net assets$305
Excess/Deficit for the year$-2,433
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$2,738
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Net assets or fund balances at end of year$305
Balance Sheets
20122013
Total assets$2,738$305
Total liabilities$0$0
Net assets or fund balances$305
Other Information
20122013
Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS?No
Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents?No
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year?NoNo
Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year?No
Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect$0
Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year?No
Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return?No
Total amount involved$0
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ?No
At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction?NoNo
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided
Number of organizations supported0
Sum of amounts of support$0