Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc in Lempster, New Hampshire (NH)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc»

Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)020521787
Name of OrganizationEaa Chapter 1314 Inc
In Care of NameWarren W Hurd
AddressPo Box 204, Lempster, NH 03605
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date10/2004
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization that normally receives no more than one third of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business income and at the same time more than one third of its support from contributions, fees, and gross receipts related to exempt purposes
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$1,835
Amount of Income$285
Form 990 Revenue Amount$285
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness and Relief: Safety Education


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $285 (it was $285 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $285
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $53,496

Assets in 2014: $1,835 (it was $1,835 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $1,835
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $26,936

Expenses in 2012: $228
This organization: 

 $228
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $46,943

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 1.3
Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc: 

 1.3
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.1

Grants share in income in 2012: 84.2%
Eaa Chapter 1314 Inc: 

 84.2%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 69.8%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2012

Support schedule

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2012)
Total revenue$285
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$240
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$45
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$228
Total net assets$1,835
Excess for the year$57
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$1,778
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2012)
Total assets$1,835
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$1,835
Other Information (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2012)
2008 - 2012 Total
Total support$2,030
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$1,280
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$0
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$750
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0