Restore One Inc in Covington, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Restore One Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Restore One Inc»

Restore One Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)261982344
Name of OrganizationRestore One Inc
In Care of NameCarter M Featherston
Address134 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433-4801
SubsectionReligious Organization
Ruling Date09/2008
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2013
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$25,000 to $99,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$35,383
Amount of Income$43,142
Form 990 Revenue Amount$43,142
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Religion-Related, Spiritual Development: Christian


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2013: $43,142 (it was $50,451 in 2012)
Restore One Inc: 

 $43,142
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $65,990

Assets in 2013: $35,383 (it was $39,712 in 2012)
Restore One Inc: 

 $35,383
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $19,362

Expenses in 2012: $47,137
Restore One Inc: 

 $47,137
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $61,884

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 0.9
This organization: 

 0.9
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.9

Grants share in income in 2012: 86.4%
This organization: 

 86.4%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 100.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue for 2012

Functional expenses for 2012

Statements Regarding Other IRS Filings and Tax Compliance (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year?No
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities $0
Gross income from members or shareholders$0
Gross income from other sources$0
Statement of Revenue (for 2012)
Total revenue$50,451
Contributions, Gifts, Grants and Other Similar Amounts$43,566
Program Service Revenue$0
Other Revenue
Investment income (including dividends, interest, and other similar amounts)$0
Income from investment of tax-exempt bond proceeds$0
Royalties$0
Net rental income$0
Net gain from sales of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from fundraising events$6,885
Gross income from fundraising events$6,885
Less: direct expenses$0
Net income from gaming activities$0
Net income from sales of inventory$0
Miscellaneous Revenue$0
Statement of Functional Expenses (for 2012)
Total functional expenses$47,137
Compensation of current officers, directors, trustees, and key employees$0
Other salaries and wages$37,319
Payroll taxes$0
Professional fundraising services$0
Other$9,818
Balance Sheet (for 2012)
Total assets$39,712
Total liabilities$0
Total net assets or fund balances$39,712
Retained earnings, endowment, accumulated income, or other funds$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or from the general public described in section 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Sections 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) and 170(b)(1)(A)(vi) (for 2012)
2008 - 2012 Total
Total Support$243,600
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$243,600
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources$0
Gross receipts from related activities, etc.$0