Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc in Coushattta, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc»

Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)272215233
Name of OrganizationRed River Fire Auxiliary Inc
In Care of NameDavid W Creswell Jr
AddressPo Box 130, Coushattta, LA 71019
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date06/2011
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$2,632
Amount of Income$3,821
Form 990 Revenue Amount$3,821
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness and Relief: Single Organization Support


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $3,821 (it was $0 in 2013)
This organization: 

 $3,821
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $44,786

Assets in 2014: $2,632 (it was $0 in 2013)
This organization: 

 $2,632
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $86,516

Expenses in 2011: $2,115
Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc: 

 $2,115
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $24,635

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.8
Red River Fire Auxiliary Inc: 

 1.8
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.6

Grants share in income in 2011: 100.0%
This organization: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 61.1%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$3,821
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$3,821
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$2,115
Total net assets$2,632
Excess for the year$1,706
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$0
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$926
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$2,632
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$2,632
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2011)
2007 - 2011 Total
Total support$5,879
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$5,879
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$0
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0