Rebuilding Together St Landry Inc in Opelousas, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Rebuilding Together St Landry Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Rebuilding Together St Landry Inc»

Rebuilding Together St Landry Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)202443955
Name of OrganizationRebuilding Together St Landry Inc
In Care of NameJames Higginbotham
Address105 N Main St, Opelousas, LA 70570-6254
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date01/2006
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2009
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$10,000 to $24,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$43,074
Amount of Income$12,233
Form 990 Revenue Amount$12,233
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Housing, Shelter: Home Improvement and Repairs


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2009: $12,233 (it was $29,018 in 2008)
Rebuilding Together St Landry Inc: 

 $12,233
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $84,511

Assets in 2009: $43,074 (it was $28,341 in 2008)
This organization: 

 $43,074
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $30,635

Financial snapshot ($)