Rebel Classic Club Inc in West Monroe, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Rebel Classic Club Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Rebel Classic Club Inc»

Rebel Classic Club Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)721440564
Name of OrganizationRebel Classic Club Inc
Address201 Riggs St, West Monroe, LA 71291-2640
SubsectionCharitable Organization, Educational Organization
Ruling Date08/2007
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2012
Assets$100,000 to $499,999
Income$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Filing Requirement990 (all other) or 990EZ return
Asset Amount$460,569
Amount of Income$1,260,133
Form 990 Revenue Amount$1,260,133
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Educational Institutions and Related Activities: Single Organization Support


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2012: $1,260,133 (it was $132,777 in 2011)
This organization: 

 $1,260,133
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $69,198

Assets in 2012: $460,569 (it was $465,899 in 2011)
This organization: 

 $460,569
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $35,127

Expenses in 2012: $1,175,463
Rebel Classic Club Inc: 

 $1,175,463
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $43,494

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 1.1
Rebel Classic Club Inc: 

 1.1
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0

Grants share in income in 2012: 0.0%
Rebel Classic Club Inc: 

 0.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 4.5%

Financial snapshot ($)

Support schedule

Statements Regarding Other IRS Filings and Tax Compliance (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year?No
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities $0
Gross income from members or shareholders$0
Gross income from other sources$0
Statement of Revenue (for 2012)
Total revenue$1,260,133
Contributions, Gifts, Grants and Other Similar Amounts$0
Program Service Revenue$0
Other Revenue
Investment income (including dividends, interest, and other similar amounts)$0
Income from investment of tax-exempt bond proceeds$0
Royalties$0
Net rental income$0
Net gain from sales of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from fundraising events$0
Net income from gaming activities$0
Net income from sales of inventory$0
Miscellaneous Revenue$1,260,133
Statement of Functional Expenses (for 2012)
Total functional expenses$1,175,463
Compensation of current officers, directors, trustees, and key employees$0
Other salaries and wages$42,050
Payroll taxes$2,093
Professional fundraising services$0
Other$1,131,320
Balance Sheet (for 2012)
Total assets$460,569
Total liabilities$344,768
Tax-exempt bond liabilities$0
Secured mortgages and notes payable to unrelated third parties$344,768
Unsecured notes and loans payable to unrelated third parties$0
Total net assets or fund balances$115,801
Retained earnings, endowment, accumulated income, or other funds$115,801
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2012)
2008 - 2012 Total
Total support$110,065
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$75,849
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$0
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0
Other$34,216