Rainbow Futurity Inc in Covington, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Rainbow Futurity Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Rainbow Futurity Inc»

Rainbow Futurity Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)721510440
Name of OrganizationRainbow Futurity Inc
In Care of NameWilliam Porter
Address21304 Pat Obrien Rd, Covington, LA 70435-4618
SubsectionBusiness League
Ruling Date04/2002
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2011
Assets$10,000 to $24,999
Income$10,000 to $24,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$23,288
Amount of Income$24,619
Form 990 Revenue Amount$24,619
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Community Improvement, Capacity Building: Promotion of Business


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2011: $24,619 (it was $29,228 in 2010)
This organization: 

 $24,619
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $88,861

Assets in 2011: $23,288 (it was $16,503 in 2010)
Rainbow Futurity Inc: 

 $23,288
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $51,691

Expenses in 2011: $17,834
Rainbow Futurity Inc: 

 $17,834
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $80,127

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.4
This organization: 

 1.4
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.8

Grants share in income in 2011: 100.0%
Rainbow Futurity Inc: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$24,619
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$24,619
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$17,834
Total net assets$23,288
Excess for the year$6,785
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$16,503
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$23,288
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$23,288
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided