Radical Reality Productions Inc in New Iberia, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Radical Reality Productions Inc »

Non-representatives - add comments about Radical Reality Productions Inc»

Radical Reality Productions Inc
Employer Identification Number (EIN)721446584
Name of OrganizationRadical Reality Productions Inc
In Care of NameJohn Neel
Address101 Medearis Drive, New Iberia, LA 70563
SubsectionReligious Organization
Ruling Date05/2000
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$92,162
Amount of Income$80,741
Form 990 Revenue Amount$80,741
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Religion-Related, Spiritual Development: Religious Media, Communications Organizations


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $80,741 (it was $0 in 2012)
Radical Reality Productions Inc: 

 $80,741
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $70,696

Assets in 2014: $92,162 (it was $0 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $92,162
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $23,289

Expenses in 2011: $82,025
This organization: 

 $82,025
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $73,773

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 1.0
This organization: 

 1.0
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0

Grants share in income in 2011: 100.0%
Radical Reality Productions Inc: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 100.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$80,741
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$80,741
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$82,025
Total net assets$92,162
Deficit for the year$-1,284
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$93,446
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$92,162
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$92,162
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975
Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2011)
2007 - 2011 Total
Total support$276,399
Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received$276,399
Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose$0
Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf$0
The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge$0
Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources and Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975$0