Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur in Vinton, Louisiana (LA)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur »

Non-representatives - add comments about Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur»

Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur
Employer Identification Number (EIN)721443062
Name of OrganizationQuarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur
In Care of NameCHARLES MCMAHON
Address2012 Jardell Road, Vinton, LA 70668
SubsectionBoard of Trade
Ruling Date02/2001
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$97,100
Amount of Income$25,000
Form 990 Revenue Amount$25,000
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Community Improvement, Capacity Building: Promotion of Business


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $25,000 (it was $0 in 2012)
Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur: 

 $25,000
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $88,861

Assets in 2014: $97,100 (it was $0 in 2012)
Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur: 

 $97,100
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $51,691

Expenses in 2011: $31,720
This organization: 

 $31,720
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $80,127

Income to expenses ratio in 2011: 0.8
Quarter Horse Racing Assn Of La Lafleur: 

 0.8
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.8

Grants share in income in 2011: 100.0%
This organization: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 1.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2011)
Total revenue$25,000
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$25,000
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$31,720
Total net assets$93,461
Deficit for the year$-6,720
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$100,181
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2011)
Total assets$97,100
Total liabilities$3,639
Net assets or fund balances$93,461
Other Information (for 2011)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2011)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided