Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In in Merrillville, Indiana (IN)
Table of contents:
| Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 356071032 |
| Name of Organization | Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In |
| Address | PO BOX 10205, Merrillville, IN 46411-0205 |
| Activities | Professional association |
| Subsection | Business League |
| Ruling Date | 01/1968 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are not deductible |
| Foundation | All organizations except 501(c)(3) |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $30,387 |
| Amount of Income | $45,391 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $45,391 |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2013
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | ||||
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $14,983 | $9,975 | $66,484 | $45,391 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $14,475 | $9,465 | $10,660 | $9,130 |
| Investment income | $508 | $510 | $324 | $261 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $55,500 | $36,000 |
| Total expenses | $12,693 | $31,020 | $44,235 | $65,558 |
| Total net assets | $49,352 | $28,307 | $50,555 | $30,387 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $2,290 | $-21,045 | $22,249 | $-20,167 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $47,062 | $49,352 | $28,307 | $50,554 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $-1 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $28,307 | $50,555 | $30,388 | |
| Balance Sheets | ||||
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $49,352 | $28,307 | $50,555 | $30,387 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $49,352 | $28,307 | $50,555 | $30,387 |
| Other Information | ||||
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | Not provided |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Rotary International, Kendallville Rotary Club in Kendallville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Naptown Riders Motorcycle Club in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| A Hoof And A Prayer Horse Rescue Inc in Haubstadt, IN |
| Nulltown Wingnuts Inc in Connersville, IN |
Lennoxs Legacy Rescue Inc in Decatur, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Columbus Regional Hospital in Columbus, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Order Of The Amaranth Inc, Grand Court Of Indiana in Evansville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Franklin Township Youth Basketball in Indianapolis, IN |
| Iglesia Nueva Vida in Jasper, IN |
New Life J R Jessee Recovery House in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Other organizations in Indiana | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pleasant Run Fire Department Inc | PO BOX 111, Heltonville, IN 47436-0111 | IN | 1999-11 | $56,851 |
| 2 | Pleasant Run Park Inc | Po Box 106, Heltonville, IN 47436 | IN | 1991-07 | $0 |
| 3 | Pleasant Township Volunteer Fire Dept Inc | PO BOX 399, Sweetser, IN 46987-0399 | IN | 1996-05 | $86,562 |
| 4 | Pleasant View Elementary Schools Parent Teacher Organization Inc | 4700 S 975 E, Zionsville, IN 46077-9554 | IN | 2004-02 | $56,474 |
| 5 | Pleasant View Employees Benefit Association | 2625 Highway Ave, Highland, IN 46322-1614 | IN | 1977-03 | $261,660 |
| 6 | Plumbers & Pipefitters Joint Apprenticeship Training Commitee | 4172 Ralph Jones Ct, South Bend, IN 46628-9793 | IN | 1980-02 | $662,329 |
| 7 | Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 172 Labor-Management Committee Trust | 4172 Ralph Jones Court, South Bend, IN 46628 | IN | 1996-10 | $0 |
| 8 | Plumbers & Steamfitters Joint Apprentice Committee Of Local 661 | PO BOX 20425, Indianapolis, IN 46220-0425 | IN | 1976-03 | $333,756 |
| 9 | Plumbers Local 210 Health And Welfare Fund | PO BOX 11939, Merrillville, IN 46411-1939 | IN | 2004-09 | $4,626,138 |
| 10 | Plumbers Local 210 Joint Apprentice & Journeyman Upgd Training Tr Fund, Stephens Owen Ttee | 2901 E 83rd Pl, Merrillville, IN 46410-6413 | IN | 2002-07 | $399,853 |
| 11 | Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In | PO BOX 10205, Merrillville, IN 46411-0205 | IN | 1968-01 | $45,391 |
| 12 | Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Contractors Of Greater Indianapoli | 9598 Meeting St, Fishers, IN 46038-8300 | IN | 1956-07 | $30,981 |
| 13 | Plummer Scholarship Fund | 202 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601-2021 | IN | 1994-05 | $125,074 |
| 14 | Plymouth Building Trades Corporation | 701 Berkley St, Plymouth, IN 46563-1819 | IN | 1979-01 | $156,350 |
| 15 | Plymouth Chapt 1355 Women Of The Moose, 1355 | PO BOX 338, Plymouth, IN 46563-0338 | IN | 1961-12 | $25,969 |
| 16 | Plymouth Columbus Club Inc | PO BOX 195, Plymouth, IN 46563-0195 | IN | 1957-09 | $30,670 |
| 17 | Plymouth Community Music Boosters Inc | 2901 Miller Drive Suite B, Plymouth, IN 46563 | IN | 2014-10 | $61,098 |
| 18 | Plymouth Community Schools Corporation Administrators Veba He | 611 Berkley St, Plymouth, IN 46563-1817 | IN | 2006-07 | $85,689 |
| 19 | Plymouth Country Club | 10055 Pretty Lake Trl, Plymouth, IN 46563-8254 | IN | 1982-02 | $862,785 |
| 20 | Plymouth Economic Development Corp | 120 N Michigan St, Plymouth, IN 46563 | IN | 1991-01 | $2,380 |


Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In »
Non-representatives - add comments about Plumbing & Piping Contractors Association Of Northern Indiana In»