Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto in Fishers, Indiana (IN)
Table of contents:
| Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 352143070 |
| Name of Organization | Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto |
| In Care of Name | Gina Maple |
| Address | 11300 E 121st St, Fishers, IN 46037-8246 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization |
| Ruling Date | 06/2004 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 06/2014 |
| Assets | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Income | $100,000 to $499,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 (all other) or 990EZ return |
| Asset Amount | $52,680 |
| Amount of Income | $103,542 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $103,542 |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2013
Support schedule
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $98,473 | $110,740 | $106,196 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $98,470 | $110,737 | $106,193 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Investment income | $3 | $3 | $3 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total expenses | $91,965 | $108,717 | $110,185 |
| Total net assets | $31,957 | $33,980 | $29,991 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $6,508 | $2,023 | $-3,989 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $25,449 | $31,957 | $33,980 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $33,980 | $29,991 | |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $31,957 | $33,980 | $29,991 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $31,957 | $33,980 | $29,991 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975 |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public support | $485,691 |
| Subtotal | $485,691 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $4,212 |
| Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose | $481,479 |
| Gross receipts from activities that are not an unrelated trade or business under section 513 | $0 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Less | $0 |
| Amounts received from disqualified persons | $0 |
| Amounts received from other than disqualified persons that exceed the greater of $5,000 or 1% of the total support | $0 |
| Total support | $485,745 |
| Public support | $485,691 |
| Subtotal | $54 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $54 |
| Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975 | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $0 |
| Other income | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
| Conner Prairie Foundation Inc in Fishers, IN |
Rotary International, Kendallville Rotary Club in Kendallville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Naptown Riders Motorcycle Club in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| A Hoof And A Prayer Horse Rescue Inc in Haubstadt, IN |
| Nulltown Wingnuts Inc in Connersville, IN |
Lennoxs Legacy Rescue Inc in Decatur, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Columbus Regional Hospital in Columbus, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Order Of The Amaranth Inc, Grand Court Of Indiana in Evansville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Franklin Township Youth Basketball in Indianapolis, IN |
| Iglesia Nueva Vida in Jasper, IN |
| Other organizations in Indiana | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoosier Hills Emmaus Community Inc | 3484 N Cr 300 E, Orleans, IN 47452 | IN | 1997-03 | $68,149 |
| 2 | Hoosier Hills Ham Club Inc | Po Box 891, Bedford, IN 47421 | IN | 2008-04 | $0 |
| 3 | Hoosier Kennel Club Inc | 4670 W Boggstown Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176-9018 | IN | 1968-09 | $99,961 |
| 4 | Hoosier Mountain Bike Association Inc | 1427 W 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260-2103 | IN | 2004-08 | $154,538 |
| 5 | Hoosier Net Inc | 441 S College Ave, Bloomington, IN 47403-1514 | IN | 1997-12 | $298,950 |
| 6 | Hoosier Cancer Research Network Inc | 500 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46204-1213 | IN | 2008-01 | $4,159,800 |
| 7 | Hoosier Owners And Providers For The Elderly Inc | 3530 S Keystone Ave Ste 301, Indianapolis, IN 46227-3574 | IN | 2003-06 | $258,985 |
| 8 | Hoosier Parent Foundation | PO BOX 5567, Evansville, IN 47716-5567 | IN | 1991-11 | $97,099 |
| 9 | Hoosier Pride Genetics Inc | 1534 S County Road 750 E, Frankfort, IN 46041-9328 | IN | 1983-04 | $197,808 |
| 10 | Hoosier Rabbit & Cavy Shows Inc | 154 Walnut St, Wabash, IN 46992-1845 | IN | 2006-08 | $164 |
| 11 | Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto | 11300 E 121st St, Fishers, IN 46037-8246 | IN | 2004-06 | $103,542 |
| 12 | Hoosier State Press Association Foundation Inc | 41 E Washington St Ste 301, Indianapolis, IN 46204-3560 | IN | 2001-02 | $260,744 |
| 13 | Hoosier Uplands Economic Development Corporation | 500 W Main St, Mitchell, IN 47446-1411 | IN | 1972-12 | $22,560,354 |
| 14 | Hoosier Valley Fox Trotters Inc | 154 Carl St, Corydon, IN 47112-1756 | IN | 1997-07 | $307 |
| 15 | Hoosier Valley Railroad Museum Inc | PO BOX 75, North Judson, IN 46366-0075 | IN | 1987-04 | $152,640 |
| 16 | Hoosier Voices For I-69 Inc, The Voices For I-69 Inc | PO BOX 1302, Bloomington, IN 47402-1302 | IN | 1991-08 | $47,500 |
| 17 | Hoosiers For Economic Growth Inc | 10439 Commerce Drive, Carmel, IN 46032 | IN | 2010-03 | $342,091 |
| 18 | Hoosiers For Safety Belts Inc | 1010 E 86th St Ste 42e, Indianapolis, IN 46240-1868 | IN | 1986-05 | $145,757 |
| 19 | Hoosiers Helping Homeless Pets Inc | 1533 N Us 421, Whitestown, IN 46075 | IN | 2005-03 | $0 |
| 20 | Hoover Family Foundation Inc | 860 E 86th St Ste 5, Indianapolis, IN 46240-6860 | IN | 1994-04 | $5,842,488 |


Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto »
Non-representatives - add comments about Hoosier Road Elementary School Pto»