Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc in Cicero, Indiana (IN)
Table of contents:
| Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 351778734 |
| Name of Organization | Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc |
| Address | PO BOX 466, Cicero, IN 46034-0466 |
| Activities | Business promotion (chamber of commerce, business league, etc.) |
| Subsection | Board of Trade |
| Ruling Date | 12/1994 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are not deductible |
| Foundation | All organizations except 501(c)(3) |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2013 |
| Assets | $1 to $9,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 (all other) or 990EZ return |
| Asset Amount | $7,043 |
| Amount of Income | $54,134 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $44,351 |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2013
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $41,410 | $38,563 | $44,351 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $25,872 | $28,115 | $825 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $0 | $0 | $6,707 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $0 | $0 | $26,762 |
| Investment income | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $11,123 | $9,363 | $9,366 |
| Gross income from gaming | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross income from fundraising events | $28,908 | $23,724 | $19,149 |
| Less: direct expenses from gaming and fundraising events | $17,785 | $14,361 | $9,783 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $4,415 | $1,085 | $691 |
| Total expenses | $45,596 | $44,164 | $45,468 |
| Total net assets | $13,254 | $7,653 | $6,536 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $-4,186 | $-5,601 | $-1,117 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $17,440 | $13,254 | $7,653 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $13,254 | $7,653 | $6,536 |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $13,692 | $8,224 | $7,043 |
| Total liabilities | $438 | $571 | $507 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $13,254 | $7,653 | $6,536 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | No |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | No |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | No |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | No |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | No |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | No |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | No |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | No |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | Not provided |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Rotary International, Kendallville Rotary Club in Kendallville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Naptown Riders Motorcycle Club in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| A Hoof And A Prayer Horse Rescue Inc in Haubstadt, IN |
| Nulltown Wingnuts Inc in Connersville, IN |
Lennoxs Legacy Rescue Inc in Decatur, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Columbus Regional Hospital in Columbus, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Order Of The Amaranth Inc, Grand Court Of Indiana in Evansville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Franklin Township Youth Basketball in Indianapolis, IN |
| Iglesia Nueva Vida in Jasper, IN |
New Life J R Jessee Recovery House in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Other organizations in Indiana | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Church Multiplication Resource Center Inc | 428 S Oak St, Bluffton, IN 46714-2418 | IN | 2004-04 | $80,618 |
| 2 | Church Of St Mary Cemetery Foundation | Po Box 818, Richmond, IN 47375 | IN | 1984-11 | $133,885 |
| 3 | Church Street Commomn Inc | 4140 E 900 N, Alexandria, IN 46001-8101 | IN | 2002-12 | $32,850 |
| 4 | The Window Inc, The Window | 223 S Main St, Goshen, IN 46526-3722 | IN | 1976-08 | $238,005 |
| 5 | Churches Embracing Offenders Inc | 119 N Morton Avenue Suite 200, Evansviile, IN 47711-5635 | IN | 2001-03 | $63,377 |
| 6 | Churches Uniting In Christ | Po Box 1986, Indianapolis, IN 46206 | IN | 1967-06 | $0 |
| 7 | Churubusco Community Child Care Center Inc | 111 Home Ave, Churubusco, IN 46723-2201 | IN | 1992-07 | $433,097 |
| 8 | Churubusco Elementary Pto | 3 Eagle Dr, Churubusco, IN 46723-1400 | IN | 2003-05 | $86,415 |
| 9 | Ciaco Inc | 4563 W 200 N, Anderson, IN 46011-8788 | IN | 1989-06 | $32,801 |
| 10 | Ciba Foundation Inc | 1408 Central Ave, Noblesville, IN 46060-1937 | IN | 1997-09 | $68,592 |
| 11 | Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc | PO BOX 466, Cicero, IN 46034-0466 | IN | 1994-12 | $54,134 |
| 12 | Cicero Cemetery Inc | PO BOX 47, Cicero, IN 46034-0047 | IN | 2009-09 | $9,800 |
| 13 | Cicero Volunteer Fire Dept Inc | 1359 Stringtown Pike, Cicero, IN 46034-9421 | IN | 1997-11 | $122,703 |
| 14 | Cicoa Aging & In Home Solutions Inc | 4755 Kingsway Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46205-1549 | IN | 1974-04 | $19,273,716 |
| 15 | Cicoa Foundation Inc | 4755 Kingsway Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46205-1549 | IN | 1992-08 | $1,021,953 |
| 16 | Cicp Foundation Inc | 111 Monument Cir Ste 1800, Indianapolis, IN 46204-5129 | IN | 1999-04 | $19,736,137 |
| 17 | Cinergy Foundation Inc | 1000 E Main St, Plainfield, IN 46168-1765 | IN | 1990-07 | $1 |
| 18 | Circle City Flames Inc | 13960 Conner Knoll Pkwy, Fishers, IN 46038-4415 | IN | 2003-01 | $604 |
| 19 | Circle City Foundation | 7225 Galloway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46250-2543 | IN | 2003-09 | $21,928 |
| 20 | Circle City Multisports Club | 6500 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219-1102 | IN | 2006-08 | $11,134 |


Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc »
Non-representatives - add comments about Hamilton North Chamber Of Commerce Inc»