Center Lake Conservation Association Inc in Warsaw, Indiana (IN)
Table of contents:
| Center Lake Conservation Association Inc | |
| Employer Identification Number (EIN) | 351593117 |
| Name of Organization | Center Lake Conservation Association Inc |
| In Care of Name | Richard Snodgrass |
| Address | PO BOX 184, Warsaw, IN 46581-0184 |
| Subsection | Charitable Organization |
| Ruling Date | 04/2002 |
| Deductibility | Contributions are deductible |
| Foundation | Organization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public |
| Organization | Corporation |
| Exempt Organization Status | Unconditional Exemption |
| Tax Period | 12/2014 |
| Assets | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Income | $25,000 to $99,999 |
| Filing Requirement | 990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year |
| Asset Amount | $33,588 |
| Amount of Income | $27,423 |
| Form 990 Revenue Amount | $27,423 |
| National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE) | Environmental Quality, Protection and Beautification: Environmental Quality, Protection, and Beautification (Not Elsewhere Classified) |
Non-representatives - add comments:
Revenue for 2013
Support schedule
| Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $18,962 | $12,367 | $21,425 |
| Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Program service revenue including government fees and contracts | $10,712 | $4,230 | $13,182 |
| Membership dues and assessments | $8,190 | $8,110 | $8,225 |
| Investment income | $60 | $27 | $18 |
| Gain/Loss from sale of assets other than inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income/loss from gaming and fundraising events | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross profit/loss from sales of inventory | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total expenses | $23,254 | $14,336 | $15,826 |
| Total net assets | $25,687 | $23,718 | $29,317 |
| Excess/Deficit for the year | $-4,292 | $-1,969 | $5,599 |
| Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year | $29,979 | $25,687 | $23,718 |
| Other changes in net assets or fund balances | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances at end of year | $23,718 | $29,317 | |
| Balance Sheets | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $25,687 | $23,718 | $29,317 |
| Total liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets or fund balances | $25,687 | $23,718 | $29,317 |
| Other Information | |||
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Did the organization engage in any significant activity not previously reported to the IRS? | No | No | |
| Were any significant changes made to the organizing or governing documents? | No | No | |
| Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activities | No | No | No |
| Has the organization filed a Form 990-T for the year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization undergo a liquidation, dissolution, termination, or significant disposition of net assets during the year? | No | No | |
| Amount of political expenditures, direct or indirect | $0 | $0 | |
| Did the organization file Form 1120-POL for this year? | No | No | |
| Did the organization borrow from, or make any loans to, any officer, director, trustee, or key employee or were any such loans made in a prior year and still outstanding at the end of the tax year covered by this return? | No | No | |
| Total amount involved | $0 | $0 | |
| Initiation fees and capital contributions | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross receipts for public use of club facilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Did the organization engage in any section 4958 excess benefit transaction during the year, or did it engage in an excess benefit transaction in a prior year that has not been reported on any of its prior Forms 990 or 990-EZ? | No | No | |
| At any time during the tax year, was the organization a party to a prohibited tax shelter transaction? | No | No | |
| Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2013) | |
| The organization is not a private foundation because it is: | An organization that normally receives: (1) more than 33 1/3 % of its support from contributions, membership fees, and gross receipts from activities related to its exempt functions - subject to certain exceptions, and (2) no more than 33 1/3 % of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 tax) from businesses acquired by the organization after June 30, 1975 |
| Number of organizations supported | 0 |
| Sum of amounts of support | $0 |
| Support Schedule for Organizations Described in Section 509(a)(2) (for 2009 - 2013) | |
| 2009 - 2013 Total | |
|---|---|
| Public support | $153,311 |
| Subtotal | $153,311 |
| Gifts, grants, contributions, and membership fees received | $153,311 |
| Gross receipts from admissions, merchandise sold or services performed, or facilities furnished in any activity that is related to the organization's tax-exempt purpose | $0 |
| Gross receipts from activities that are not an unrelated trade or business under section 513 | $0 |
| Tax revenues levied for the organization's benefit and either paid to or expended on its behalf | $0 |
| The value of services or facilities furnished by a governmental unit to the organization without charge | $0 |
| Less | $0 |
| Amounts received from disqualified persons | $0 |
| Amounts received from other than disqualified persons that exceed the greater of $5,000 or 1% of the total support | $0 |
| Total support | $153,890 |
| Public support | $153,311 |
| Subtotal | $579 |
| Gross income from interest, dividends, payments received on securities loans, rents, royalties and income from similar sources | $579 |
| Unrelated business taxable income (less section 511 taxes) from businesses acquired after June 30, 1975 | $0 |
| Net income from unrelated business activities, whether or not the business is regularly carried on | $0 |
| Other income | $0 |
| Write your review! |
|
|
| Recently Added Reviews |
Rotary International, Kendallville Rotary Club in Kendallville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Naptown Riders Motorcycle Club in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| A Hoof And A Prayer Horse Rescue Inc in Haubstadt, IN |
| Nulltown Wingnuts Inc in Connersville, IN |
Lennoxs Legacy Rescue Inc in Decatur, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Columbus Regional Hospital in Columbus, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Order Of The Amaranth Inc, Grand Court Of Indiana in Evansville, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Franklin Township Youth Basketball in Indianapolis, IN |
| Iglesia Nueva Vida in Jasper, IN |
New Life J R Jessee Recovery House in Indianapolis, IN
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Other organizations in Indiana | |||||
| Id | Name | Address | State | Established | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Center Grove Education Foundation Inc | 4800 W Stones Crossing, Greenwood, IN 46143-6614 | IN | 1999-06 | $170,759 |
| 2 | Center Grove Elementary School Pto | 2455 S Morgantown Road, Greenwood, IN 46143 | IN | 1991-05 | $71,351 |
| 3 | Center Grove Football Parents Club Inc | 4845 N Banta Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106-8823 | IN | 1996-12 | $168,601 |
| 4 | Center Grove High School Choir Parents Organization | 2717 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46143-8537 | IN | 1991-12 | $435,533 |
| 5 | Center Grove Lassie League Inc | PO BOX 1464, Greenwood, IN 46142-6364 | IN | 1992-03 | $231,611 |
| 6 | Center Grove Orchestra Council | 2717 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46143 | IN | 2005-02 | $0 |
| 7 | Center Grove Scholarship Foundation Inc | 2717 S Morgantown Road, Greenwood, IN 46143 | IN | 1998-11 | $50,560 |
| 8 | Center Grove Soccer Club Inc | 704 S State Road 135 Ste D124, Greenwood, IN 46143-6561 | IN | 1988-04 | $691,334 |
| 9 | Center Grove Trojan Band Boosters Inc | PO BOX 1161, Greenwood, IN 46142-0298 | IN | 1991-11 | $389,439 |
| 10 | Center Grove Wrestling Club Inc | 5458 Chancery Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143 | IN | 2006-10 | $0 |
| 11 | Center Lake Conservation Association Inc | PO BOX 184, Warsaw, IN 46581-0184 | IN | 2002-04 | $27,423 |
| 12 | Center Of Integrity Empowerment Andfairness Incorporated | 2706 W Wellington Dr, Muncie, IN 47304-1273 | IN | 2007-04 | $10,250 |
| 13 | Center Stage Community Theatre | PO BOX 427, Lebanon, IN 46052-0427 | IN | 1996-01 | $15,524 |
| 14 | Center Township Volunteer Fire Dept | 1605 E 38th St, Marion, IN 46953-4567 | IN | 1958-06 | $54,043 |
| 15 | Center Valley Cemetery Assn, Frank A Rayburn | 1827 Church St, Clayton, IN 46118-9656 | IN | 1946-12 | $19,024 |
| 16 | Centerplace Iii Inc | 609 East Main St Door 9, New Albany, IN 47150-5826 | IN | 1999-09 | $44,271 |
| 17 | Centerstone Of Indiana Inc | 809 Dillon Dr, Richmond, IN 47374-8048 | IN | 1968-10 | $52,909,005 |
| 18 | Centerville Womens Cemetery Association | 407 Short St, Centerville, IN 47330-1017 | IN | 1951-08 | $75,699 |
| 19 | Centerville Youth League Inc | PO BOX 51, Centerville, IN 47330-0051 | IN | 1990-10 | $112,816 |
| 20 | South Bend Contech Corporation | PO BOX 1291, South Bend, IN 46624-1291 | IN | 1971-05 | $178,625 |


Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Center Lake Conservation Association Inc »
Non-representatives - add comments about Center Lake Conservation Association Inc»