Alpha Epsilon Delta in Charleston, Illinois (IL)

Table of contents:

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Alpha Epsilon Delta »

Non-representatives - add comments about Alpha Epsilon Delta»

Alpha Epsilon Delta
Employer Identification Number (EIN)371026589
Name of OrganizationAlpha Epsilon Delta
In Care of NamePamela LeVine
Address600 Lincoln, Charleston, IL 61920
ActivitiesFair, Other youth organization or activities
SubsectionEducational Organization
Ruling Date12/1950
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization that normally receives no more than one third of its support from gross investment income and unrelated business income and at the same time more than one third of its support from contributions, fees, and gross receipts related to exempt purposes
OrganizationAssociation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2011
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$0
Amount of Income$0
Form 990 Revenue Amount$0


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.50 will be logged.
Other organizations in Illinois
IdNameAddressStateEstablishedTotal Income
1Allen E Hoban Charitable Remainder Annuity Tr 02-11251PO BOX 803878, Chicago, IL 60680-3878IL$0
2Allen E Nickless Tr Fbo Charles 991-4-12999231 S Lasalle St, Chicago, IL 60697-0001IL$0
3Allen M Singer Charitable Remainder Uni-Tr6054 S Drexel Ste 300, Chicago, IL 60637-2612IL$0
4Alliance Against Meth Abuse And Other Drugs Inc, Alliance Against Drug Abuse Inc370 Bryant Road, Harrisburg, IL 62946IL2007-08$0
5Alliance For Land Agriculture & WaterPo Box 1021, Woodstock, IL 60098IL2010-10$0
6Alliance For The Mentally Ill Region Ii, Advocates For Mental Illness Education Vi Orr1220 Depot St Apt 403, Glenview, IL 60025IL1990-12$0
7Alliance For Women In Media Chicago Chapter233 N Michigan Ave Ste 2800, Chicago, IL 60601IL$0
8Alliance Of Hispanic Law Enforcement7300 W FULLERTON-PO BOX 35189, Elmwood Park, IL 60707IL2010-08$0
9Alliance Of Latinos And JewsPo Box 10644, Chicago, IL 60610-0644IL1996-06$0
10Alliance Of Transylvania Saxons Of Us923 E Slayton Dr, Palatine, IL 60074IL1946-09$0
11Almand Charitable Trust Edward F Koren Jack W Almand Jr & 02-92318PO BOX 803878, Chicago, IL 60680-3878IL$0
12Alnaafa Muslim Womens Cooperative And Development Nfp, Muslim Women's Coop And DevPo Box 803183, Chicago, IL 60680-3183IL2008-08$0
13Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Collegiate Chapter224 Neckers Hall, Carbondale, IL 62901IL1941-06$0
14Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Collegiate Chapter720 St John Street, Elgin, IL 60120IL1967-04$0
15Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Collegiate Chapter600 S Mathews Ave, Urbana, IL 61801IL1967-04$0
16Alpha Epsilon Delta600 Lincoln, Charleston, IL 61920IL1950-12$0
17Alpha Epsilon Delta1032 W Sheridan Rd Sullivan 262, Chicago, IL 60626IL1950-12$0
18Alpha Gamma Sigma416 Boulder Street, Heyworth, IL 61745IL$0
19Alpha Kappa Theta Association Of Theta Xi Inc7501 Lemont Rd Suite 240, Woodridge, IL 60517IL$0
20Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society3333 Green Bay Road, North Chicago, IL 60064IL1967-05$0
21Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity District Of IllinoisPo Box 1471, Evanston, IL 60204IL$0
22Alpha Phi International Fraternity Inc, Chicago Nw Suburban Alpha Phi Alumnae Chapter Alpha Phi Nw Suburban Alumnae1412 Westbury Drive, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192IL1968-08$0
23Alpha Phi Omega1301 N Park St, Bloomington, IL 61701IL1966-06$0
24Alpha Phi Omega555 N Sheridan Rd Alpha Phi Omega, Lake Forest, IL 60045IL1966-06$0
25Alpha Phi OmegaCampus Box 2700 Isu, Normal, IL 61790-2700IL1966-06$0
26Alpha Phi Omega National Service Fraternity, Chicagoland Area Alumni Association1295 Pearl Ave Apt B, Glendale Heights, IL 60139IL1966-06$0
27Alpha Phi Omega, Alpha Phi Omega Zeta Alpha1501 West Bradley Avenue Mailbox 2, Peoria, IL 61625IL1966-06$0
28Alpha Phi Omega, Delta Psi600 Lincoln Ave, Charleston, IL 61920IL1966-06$0
29Alpha Phi Omega, Eta Epsilon1184 West Main Street, Decatur, IL 62522IL1966-06$0
30Alpha Pi Chi National Sorority Inc8833 S Ada, Chicago, IL 60620IL1993-04$0
All affiliated organizations
AffiliationNameAddressStateEstablishedTotal Income
CentralAlpha Epsilon Delta101 Life Sciences Building Department Of Biological Sciences, Baton Rouge, LA 70803LA1950-12$418,947
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta217 Life Science Building Department Of Biological Sciences, Bowling Green, OH 43403-0208OH1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta159 Reynolds Medical Building, College Station, TX 77843TX1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta1530 3rd Ave S Ab 374, Birmingham, AL 35294-0103AL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon DeltaUniversity Of West Alabama, Livingston, AL 35470AL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon DeltaUniversity Of South Alabama Hahn, Mobile, AL 36688AL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta, Alpha Epsilon Delta Alabama Gamma Chapter247 Scc 315 Roosevelt Concourse, Auburn, AL 36849-5319AL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta9500 Gilman Drive, La Jolla, CA 92093CA1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta3500 Woodridge Place, Palm Harbor, FL 34684FL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta, Georgia Epsilon Chapter Of Alpha Epsilon Delta1400 Coleman Ave, Macon, GA 31201GA1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta600 Lincoln, Charleston, IL 61920IL1950-12$0
SubordinateAlpha Epsilon Delta1032 W Sheridan Rd Sullivan 262, Chicago, IL 60626IL1950-12$0
Number of affiliated organizations
Alabama4
California1
Florida1
Georgia1
Illinois2
Louisiana1
Ohio1
Texas1
Total12

NonProfitFacts.com is not associated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Alpha Epsilon Delta and has no official or unofficial affiliation with Alpha Epsilon Delta