Rebirth Community Developmentcorporation in Birmingham, Alabama (AL)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Rebirth Community Developmentcorporation »

Non-representatives - add comments about Rebirth Community Developmentcorporation»

Rebirth Community Developmentcorporation
Employer Identification Number (EIN)204690480
Name of OrganizationRebirth Community Developmentcorporation
In Care of NameRonald Bayles
Address401 Omega St S, Birmingham, AL 35205-4323
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date08/2006
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2009
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$1 to $9,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$32,629
Amount of Income$7,629
Form 990 Revenue Amount$7,629
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Human Services - Multipurpose and Other: Services to Promote the Independence of Specific Populations


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2009: $7,629 (it was $0 in 2008)
This organization: 

 $7,629
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $87,071

Assets in 2009: $32,629 (it was $17,000 in 2008)
This organization: 

 $32,629
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $45,697

Financial snapshot ($)