Rab-Vax Incorporated in Montgomery, Alabama (AL)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Rab-Vax Incorporated »

Non-representatives - add comments about Rab-Vax Incorporated»

Rab-Vax Incorporated
Employer Identification Number (EIN)630918906
Name of OrganizationRab-Vax Incorporated
Address2585 Bell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117-4369
SubsectionCharitable Organization
Ruling Date08/1989
DeductibilityContributions are deductible
FoundationOrganization which receives a substantial part of its support from a governmental unit or the general public
OrganizationCorporation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period12/2005
Assets$25,000 to $99,999
Income$10,000 to $24,999
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$40,404
Amount of Income$12,909
Form 990 Revenue Amount$8,297
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Animal-Related: Veterinary Services


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2005: $12,909
This organization: 

 $12,909
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $1,292,235

Assets in 2005: $40,404
Rab-Vax Incorporated: 

 $40,404
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $1,492,255

Financial snapshot ($)