Keep Blount County Special in Oneonta, Alabama (AL)

Organization representatives - add corrected or new information about Keep Blount County Special »

Non-representatives - add comments about Keep Blount County Special»

Keep Blount County Special
Employer Identification Number (EIN)460726304
Name of OrganizationKeep Blount County Special
In Care of NameChristopher jackson
AddressPo Box 1598, Oneonta, AL 35121
SubsectionSocial Welfare Organization
Ruling Date08/2013
DeductibilityContributions are not deductible
FoundationAll organizations except 501(c)(3)
OrganizationAssociation
Exempt Organization StatusUnconditional Exemption
Tax Period2014
Assets$0
Income$0
Filing Requirement990 - Required to file Form 990-N - Income less than $25,000 per year
Asset Amount$9,024
Amount of Income$39,953
Form 990 Revenue Amount$39,953
National Taxonomy of Exempt Entities (NTEE)Civil Rights, Social Action, Advocacy: Alliance/Advocacy Organizations


Non-representatives - add comments:


CAPTCHA

Your IP address 216.73.217.7 will be logged.

Amount of income in 2014: $39,953 (it was $39,953 in 2012)
Keep Blount County Special: 

 $39,953
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $111,663

Assets in 2014: $9,024 (it was $9,024 in 2012)
This organization: 

 $9,024
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $26,433

Expenses in 2012: $30,929
Keep Blount County Special: 

 $30,929
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 $101,152

Income to expenses ratio in 2012: 1.3
This organization: 

 1.3
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 0.7

Grants share in income in 2012: 100.0%
This organization: 

 100.0%
Other organizations performing similar types of work: 

 100.0%

Financial snapshot ($)

Revenue, Expenses, and Changes in Net Assets or Fund Balances (for 2012)
Total revenue$39,953
Contributions, gifts, grants, and similar amounts received$39,953
Program service revenue including government fees and contracts$0
Membership dues and assessments$0
Investment income$0
Gain from sale of assets other than inventory$0
Net income from gaming and fundraising events$0
Gross profit from sales of inventory$0
Other revenue$0
Total expenses$30,929
Total net assets$9,024
Excess for the year$9,024
Net assets or fund balances at beginning of year$0
Other changes in net assets or fund balances$0
Balance Sheets (for 2012)
Total assets$9,024
Total liabilities$0
Net assets or fund balances$9,024
Other Information (for 2012)
Did the organization have unrelated business gross income of $1,000 or more during the year from business activitiesNo
Initiation fees and capital contributions$0
Gross receipts for public use of club facilities$0
Reason for Public Charity Status (for 2012)
The organization is not a private foundation because it is:Not provided